Sign My Guestbook

View My Guestbook

2013 Traveling Trophy Awards

Tiny Tot Trophy

 CJ Kirkland
Walk-Trot 9-under

Keely Elwell
Donated by the Bell Family - Winner of Lead Line 8 years and under Donated by Danielle and Mikala Dickerson - Winner of Walk/Trot 9-under
 
Walk-Trot 10 thru 18

 Lyssa Green 
Walk-trot 19 and Over

Deb Hensley 
Donated by Major Miracle Riders - Winner of Walk-Trot 10 thru 18 Winner of Walk-Trot 19 and Over
 
High Point Western Pleasure Rider 13-under

 Seth Kirkland
High Point Western Pleasure Rider 14-18

Aaron Shank 
Donated by GCHSC - Determined by all Quarter-type, Saddle-type and western pleasure classes Donated by GCHSC - Determined by all Quarter-type, Saddle-type and western pleasure classes
 
High Point Western Pleasure Rider 19-over

 Vanessa Mamie 
High Point Saddle Horse

Maple Leaf Maggie 
Donated by Midwest Rodeo Club - Determined by all Quarter-type, Saddle-type and western pleasure classes Donated by Double D Ranch - Determined by Saddle Type Halter and Saddle Type Western Pleasure
 
High Point English Horse and Rider

  She's all Moxie - Amy Kirkland 
High Point Running Horse and Rider
Coals Cutter and Zoeyi LaFavor
Donated by Jenni Richards and Jodi Oglesby - Determined by the most points accumulated by the horse/rider combination in Hunter Hack, English Pleasure and Hunt Seat equitation Donated by GCHSC - To be awarded to the high point running horse and rider
 

High Point Halter Exhibitor

  Amy Kirkland 
High Point Horse and Rider

She's all Moxie -                 Amy Kirkland  
Donated by GCHSC - To be awarded to the exhibitor accumulating the most points in halter classes Donated by the Larson Family - Determined by all classes in which the nominated horse/rider combination compete in, both those where the points go to the horse and those where points go to the exhibitor/rider.
 
B & J Quarter Horse Memorial Award

Mr. Cash Investments - Cheto Scheets
High Point Showmanship Exhibitor

Seth Kirkland 
(AKA Reserve High Point Horse & Rider) - Determined by all classes in which the nominated horse/rider combination compete in, both those where the points go to the horse and those where points go to the exhibitor/rider. Three consecutive years with same horse & rider before retired Donated by Abby White - Awarded to the exhibitor with the most showmanship points.
 
High Point Performance Horse

  She's all Moxie 
Most Improved Youth 13 and Under

Abby Newby 
Donated by Abby White - Determined by point accumulated in performance halter, all showmanship classes, all walk/trot classes, all english classes, all western classes, and all horsemanship classes. Donated by Carol Beck - Awarded to a 13 and under exhibitor determined by the officers.

 

President:
Billi Riese
1308 Hollandale Dr.
Warrensburg, MO 64093
660-747-2706

1st Vice President:
Laveda Hrezik
36611 Hwy M
Mora, MO 65345
660-723-3816

2nd Vice President:
Jamie Earley
1037 SE 475
Knob Noster, MO 65336
660-441-5914

Secretary:
Barb Metcalf
904 Ridge Dr.
Warrensburg, MO 64093
660-429-2410

Treasurer:
Chris Simon
376 NW 200 Rd.
Warrensburg, MO 64093
660-429-2555

Point Recorder:
Mike Riese
1308 Hollandale Dr.
Warrensburg, MO 64093
660-747-2706

Publicity:
Melody Schader
33484 Whiteman Rd.
Mora, MO 65345
573-377-4465

E-Mail All Officers: